⚽ Liga Super – Johor DT vs Selangor FC  2 – 1  [Time: 67'] 🏆 EPL – Arsenal vs Chelsea  Odds: 2.05 / 3.40 / 3.10 ⚽ FA Cup – Perak FC vs KL City  1 – 0  [Half Time] 🎯 RizalHanif from JB just won RM 4,780 in football betting ⚽ La Liga – Real Madrid vs Atletico  Odds: 1.75 / 3.60 / 4.20 🏅 Champions League – Man City vs PSG  Odds: 1.95 / 3.30 / 3.80 ⚽ Liga Super – Kedah FA vs Sabah FC  0 – 0  [Time: 45'] 💰 FarhanA from KL claimed a sports rebate bonus RM 220 ⚽ Liga Super – Johor DT vs Selangor FC  2 – 1  [Time: 67'] 🏆 EPL – Arsenal vs Chelsea  Odds: 2.05 / 3.40 / 3.10 ⚽ FA Cup – Perak FC vs KL City  1 – 0  [Half Time] 🎯 RizalHanif from JB just won RM 4,780 in football betting ⚽ La Liga – Real Madrid vs Atletico  Odds: 1.75 / 3.60 / 4.20 🏅 Champions League – Man City vs PSG  Odds: 1.95 / 3.30 / 3.80 ⚽ Liga Super – Kedah FA vs Sabah FC  0 – 0  [Time: 45'] 💰 FarhanA from KL claimed a sports rebate bonus RM 220
Malaysia's #1 Football Betting

Homebet88 Football – Bet on Liga Super Malaysia, EPL & 500+ World Leagues

From the pitches of Johor Bahru to Wembley Stadium — your football bets at homebet88 are backed by the most competitive odds, the widest markets, and the fastest withdrawals in Malaysia.

Touch 'n Go DuitNow FPX GrabPay
homebet88
0 Active Leagues
0 This Week's Matches
0 Available Markets
0% Return Rate

Live Match Now

Markets updated every second — bet live as the action happens at homebet88

Liga Super Malaysia
Johor Darul Ta'zim
67'
Selangor FC
Stadium Larkin  •  Full Time 90'
11.42
X4.10
25.80
English Premier League
Arsenal
38'
Chelsea
Emirates Stadium  •  Full Time 90'
12.05
X3.40
23.10
Piala FA Malaysia
Perak FC
HT
KL City FC
Stadium Perak  •  Half Time
12.30
X3.20
22.70
La Liga – Tonight
Real Madrid
21:00
Atletico Madrid
Santiago Bernabeu  •  Tonight
11.75
X3.60
24.20
UEFA Champions League
Man City
02:45
PSG
Etihad Stadium  •  Tomorrow Morning
11.95
X3.30
23.80
Liga Super Malaysia
Kedah FC
Saturday
Sabah FC
Stadium Darul Aman  •  20:45
12.10
X3.25
22.95
homebet88

Why homebet88 Is the First Choice for Malaysian Football Fans

If you're a true football fan in Malaysia, you know the thrill of watching a match with a little wager riding on it — that extra edge-of-your-seat excitement is something else entirely. homebet88 understands that culture — and that's why our platform is built not just to take bets, but to deliver a complete experience that truly satisfies Malaysian players from every corner of the country.

Football has always been Malaysia's number one sport. From the village pitch to the iconic Bukit Jalil Stadium, Malaysians simply live and breathe the game. homebet88 takes that passion to the next level — with a fast, easy-to-use platform offering truly competitive odds on Liga Super Malaysia, Piala FA, Piala Malaysia, and major overseas leagues including the English Premier League (EPL), Spanish La Liga, Italian Serie A, German Bundesliga, and UEFA Champions League.

At homebet88, you can place bets before kick-off or bet in real time as the action unfolds using the In-Play feature, which updates every few seconds. Picture this: you're watching Johor DT take on Selangor FC — it's still 0-0 at half-time, but you can see JDT's momentum building. With homebet88's In-Play feature, you can adjust your bets on the fly to match what's happening on the pitch.

Leagues & Tournaments Available at homebet88

Football coverage homebet88 spans over 500 leagues and tournaments worldwide. Among the most popular with Malaysian players are Liga Super Malaysia, Piala FA Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Champions League, Europa League, and Conference League. For fans of international football, we also offer markets for friendly matches, FIFA World Cup qualifiers, AFC Asian Cup, and much more.

What's great is that, homebet88 doesn't just focus on the major European leagues. We also cover Southeast Asian leagues such as Thailand's Liga 1, Vietnam's V.League, and the Philippines League – proof that homebet88 truly understands what fans in this region want.

The Easiest Deposit & Withdrawal Methods in Malaysia

One concern that often weighs on players is financial transactions. At homebet88, we've made the process as straightforward as possible. Deposits can be made via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, as well as FPX online banking, which is Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. Minimum deposit of just RM 10 – so you don't need a big bankroll to start enjoying the thrill of football betting.

Withdrawals are processed in as little as 3 to 5 minutes in most cases. No tedious paperwork, no confusing conditions. homebet88 believes your winnings belong to you, and we work hard to make sure they reach you as quickly as possible.

For new players, homebet88 offers a highly attractive welcome bonus. With sports rebate rates refreshed every week, you always get more value from every ringgit you wager. Our VIP programme also rewards loyal, active players — the more you play, the greater the benefits you unlock.

Exclusive Football Offers
RM 388

Football Betting Welcome Bonus

Register a new account at homebet88 today and enjoy a welcome bonus of up to RM 388. Valid for all football bets on Liga Super, EPL, and other world leagues. Minimum deposit RM 30, no promo code required.

*Subject to terms & conditions. For players aged 18 and above only.

homebet88

Type Betting Markets Football

Homebet88 offers a wide range of bet types to suit every playing style

1X2 (Win/Draw/Lose)
The classic bet — pick the home win, a draw, or the away win. Perfect for beginners.
Asian Handicap
A goal handicap is given to the underdog. A popular market across Southeast Asia for better value odds.
Over/Under (Total Goals)
Bet on whether the total goals go over or under a set line. No need to worry about who wins.
In-Play (Live) Betting
Bet while the match is live. Odds shift with every moment on the pitch — ideal for players who can read the game.
Parlay / Accumulator
Combine multiple matches into a single ticket. Higher risk, but the potential returns multiply dramatically.
First Goalscorer
Pick the player who will score the first goal of the match. High odds, big rewards for the right call.
Both Teams to Score
Bet on whether both teams will get on the scoresheet. A straightforward market with attractive odds.
Red Card / Corner
Specialty markets – number of corners, yellow/red cards, and other statistics that add a whole new dimension to your betting.

Liga Super Malaysia 2026 – Latest Standings

Stay on top of the local league and make smarter betting decisions at homebet88

# Team M M S K GD Points
1 Johor Darul Ta'zim 221732+3254
2 Selangor FC 221345+1843
3 Kedah FA 221255+1441
4 KL City FC 221066+836
5 Sabah FC 22958+532
6 Perak FC 22868+230
7 Terengganu FC 22778–128
8 Negeri Sembilan FC 225611–921

Data is estimated for illustrative purposes. Check the official league schedule for accurate information.

Next Match Odds

Liga Super – Saturday 20:45
Kedah FA vs Sabah FC
Kedah2.10
Draw3.25
Sabah2.95
EPL – Sunday 22:30
Liverpool vs Tottenham
LIV1.65
Draw3.80
TOT4.50
Bet Now

Key Features of Football Betting homebet88

One of the strengths homebet88 is the variety of markets available for each match. It's not just a straightforward 1X2 – we offer over 80 types of markets for featured matches. You can bet on half-time and full-time scores, total goals, first goalscorer, number of corners, yellow and red cards, and Asian Handicap, which is hugely popular among Malaysian players.

The Cash Out feature at homebet88 is also incredibly useful – you can lock in profits early or cut your losses before the match ends. It puts you in full control of your bets. No need to worry – if the on-field situation shifts dramatically, you have the option to act fast.

Liga Super Malaysia is among the most actively bet-on leagues at homebet88. Local fans are passionate about following their favourite clubs — whether it's the long-dominant Johor DT, Selangor FC with its wealth of homegrown talent, or Kedah FA renowned for its fierce supporter base. On homebet88, you can track league standings, the latest stats, and head-to-head records for every team, all in one place.

homebet88 also provides live statistics and real-time match analysis data. This information helps you make more informed betting decisions. Ball possession, shots on goal, cards received, player substitutions – all this data is at your fingertips as the match unfolds.

homebet88

Homebet88 In Figures

The facts that show why we're Malaysia's most trusted football betting platform

500+
Leagues & Tournaments
80+
Markets Per Match
98.5%
Return Rate
RM 10
Minimum Deposit
<5 min
Withdrawal Time
24/7
Customer Support
Officially Licensed
SSL 256-bit
Competitive Odds
24×7 Support
Local Payment
Protected Funds
homebet88 Privacy Policy Notice

Homebet88 takes your privacy and data security seriously. We only collect information necessary for platform operations and never share your personal data with third parties without your consent. All transactions are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. By using this platform, you agree to Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions us.

Responsible Gaming

Homebet88 cares about the well-being of all players — football should be entertainment, not a burden

Set a Budget Limit
Set your daily, weekly, or monthly deposit limit in your account settings to keep your spending in check at all times.
Session Time Limit
Set session time reminders so you don't spend too long on the platform. Taking breaks leads to smarter decisions.
Self-Exclusion Options
If you feel like you need a break, use the temporary or permanent account freeze feature. Your mental well-being comes first.
Minor Protection
homebet88 is strictly for players aged 18 and above. Identity verification is in place to ensure the protection of minors.

Question Common – homebet88 Football

Everything you need to know about football betting at homebet88

homebet88 covers over 500 leagues and tournaments, including Liga Super Malaysia, Piala FA Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Champions League, Europa League, and many more. You can also bet on international fixtures such as FIFA World Cup qualifiers and AFC Asian Cup. All markets are updated in real time with odds adjusted to reflect the latest on-pitch developments.

The minimum football bet at homebet88 starts from just RM 1 on selected markets. Most main markets carry a minimum of RM 5 to RM 10, allowing players of all budgets to enjoy football betting without the pressure of high stakes. For VIP tables with higher limits, you'll need to reach a certain tier in our VIP programme.

Yes, homebet88 offers an In-Play (live) betting feature that lets you place bets while a match is in progress. Odds are updated every few seconds to reflect the latest on-field situation. You can also use the Cash Out feature to close your bet early — locking in a profit or limiting your losses before the final whistle.

Withdrawing your winnings at homebet88 is quick and hassle-free. Log in to your account, head to the "Withdrawal" section, choose your preferred payment method – DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, FPX Maybank2u, or CIMB Clicks – and enter the amount you'd like to withdraw. Most withdrawals are processed within 3 to 5 minutes. No fees are charged on withdrawals.

Ready to Bet on the Next Match?

Sign up at homebet88 today, claim your RM 388 bonus, and dive into an exciting football betting experience alongside hundreds of thousands of Malaysian players.

Register for Free Now Log In
Touch 'n Go GrabPay FPX DuitNow ShopeePay Boost
Bahasa Melayu